seniors banner

RPAC GRAND PRIX 2020

After deciding to skip 2019, the Grand Prix is back for 2020!

  • The Grand Prix covers a number of races of widely varying distances.
  • The upcoming races are shown at the right of this page and on the Calendar, along with how points are determined within each race.
  • All seniors have been assigned to one of five groups, based on previous performances. If you are missing from the tables below and want to be included then please let the Club know.
  • The overall results, per group, will be determined from each runner's best five results.
  • Note: Due to the hiatus in 2019 it's been decided not to apply the usual promotion/relegation with respect to the 2018 groups, though some runners have been moved up due to significant performance improvements.

Good luck!

2020 Groups & Results

 

Race number 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  
  MABAC Windsor Great Park Worthing parkrun YMCA 5 Mile Dorking 10 Elmore 7 Run Reigate Half Marathon MABAC Nonsuch Park 800m Battlebridge 3000m Battlebridge Total
Group 1 
Martin Airey                    
Tom Almond                    
Matt Aylott                    
Charlie Butcher                    
Paul Butler                    
Timothy Carnell                    
Steve Cheesman                    
Fiona Clark                    
Rick Coles                    
Chris Daniels                    
Shane Dowle                    
Francis Dunham                    
Marc Graham                    
Ryan Harris                    
Charl Jordaan                    
Niall Macgregor                    
Ewan McKay                    
Alister Moses                    
Freddie Roux                    
George Roux                    
Matt Ryde                    
Lee Savage                    
Max Smithson                    
Ian Stammars 12                  
Ginevra Stoneley                    
Chris Veale                    
Andy Walker                    
Robert Wigley                    
 
Group 2
Lucy Broderick                    
Graham Bull                    
Eloise Bull                    
Ian Burks 12                  
Sarah Campbell                    
Jerry Carnell                    
Wayne Chappell                    
Jo Davey                    
Katie Driver                    
Christian Froggatt                    
Matthew Galvin                    
Russell Hurdle                    
Emelye Kenyon-Brown                    
Gavin Lawrence                    
Duncan Mallison                    
Henry Munro                    
Jamilla Ncayiyana                    
David Neumann 10                  
Frank O Regan                    
Mike Pocock                    
Matthew Pont                    
Dave Rayner                    
Kerry Rolaston                    
Paul Sapsard 9                  
John Smallwood                    
Nicholas Wade                    
Poppy Wardley                    
Natalie Wilson                    
 
Group 3
David Blayney                    
Adrian Bowden 12                  
Sharon Brennan                    
Drew Burridge                    
Paul Chandler                    
Jas Dhanda                    
Daniel Emson-Jukes                    
Ryan English                    
Sonia Galloway                    
Mick Heaver                    
Colin Kloes                    
Leanne McKeogh                    
Dave Nurse                    
Craig Parke                    
Adam Parkin                    
Paddy Patrick                    
Peter Prickett                    
Sally Read-Cayton                    
Steve Rhodes                    
Linda Rodriguez                    
Ali Rustige                    
Mike Scott                    
Stephen Smith                    
Alice Smith                    
Ian Thomas                    
Jim Vince                    
Paul Walters                    
John Welch                    
 
Group 4
Andy Bamford                    
Nicola Butler                    
Paul Byrne                    
Sue Carnell                    
Carmela Charalambous                    
Ed Clements                    
Adriana Collins                    
Anthony Collins                    
Ed Downing                    
Ian Edmonds                    
James England                    
Jack Finn                    
Melanie Fulton-Bell                    
Adrian Grant 9                  
Lily Grant                    
Bethany Higgins                    
Ayden Higgins                    
Abbie Horsfall                    
Joe Jenner                    
Dafydd Jones                    
Aoife Kehoe                    
Doug Kington                    
Karen Lloyd                    
Peter Luxton                    
Katie Mackison                    
Stewart McIntyre                    
Annette Morris                    
James Naylor                    
Lisa Payn                    
Clare Pryor 10                  
Anna Roberson                    
Eve Samson                    
Leanne Sandifer                    
Michael Stanley                    
Ralph Tuckwell                    
Thea Wardley                    
Anousha Wardley                    
Steve Watkins                    
Ruth Willis 12                  
 
Group 5
Fran Afonso                    
Ivan Barrett                    
Donna Barrington-Smith                    
Mick Bashford                    
Jake Boud                    
Callum Burns                    
Ashley Burridge                    
Ellis Cain-Jones                    
Susie Cardoso                    
Moray Carey                    
Jennifer Carus                    
Laura Codd                    
Paula Cook                    
Valerie Cooper                    
Sheila Craft                    
David Craft                    
Ian Crouch                    
Sarah Finch                    
Michael Gent                    
Roger Gregory                    
Andrew Hessey                    
John Hopkins                    
Claire Humphrey                    
Gareth John                    
Naomi Jones                    
Emily Kay                    
Tim Kimber                    
Kate Knight 9                  
Greg Knott                    
Natalie Laing                    
Moray Laing                    
Adam Lloyd                    
Ian Martin                    
Sharon Miller                    
David Mills                    
Janet Moore                    
Ian Moore                    
Ailsa Nurse                    
Gillian O Regan                    
Andrew Pringle 12                  
Antony Read                    
Elaine Reddyhoff                    
David Robinson                    
Debbie Robinson                    
Juliette Stern                    
Usha Stevens 10                  
Terry Tucker                    
Sarah Walters                    
Tessa Wardley                    
Duncan Wardley                    
David Winzer                    


Please see the Grand Prix Archive for previous results