Summer Evening 10K - Overall

Date: Wednesday 9th July 2008


Position Actual Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category Age Sex
1 00:33:50 396 Elsey Tim Herne Hill Harriers   25 M
2 00:35:31 478 Jackson Anthony Stragglers   22 M
3 00:35:51 25 Wright Pat Tadworth AC   25 M
4 00:36:14 96 Lazell Richard     26 M
5 00:36:25 397 Osborn Ben Stragglers   31 M
6 00:37:25 395 Kitching Ian South London Harriers V50 56 M
7 00:37:43 403 Holder Dan Horsham Joggers   21 M
8 00:37:44 308 Vintner Jonathan Blackheath Harriers   19 M
9 00:37:58 476 Casserley Tom     28 M
10 00:38:12 370 Clements Ed Dorking & Mole Valley AC   28 M
11 00:38:19 249 Alexander Edd     29 M
12 00:38:30 93 Tait Richard   V40 42 M
13 00:38:36 352 Howard Ben Dorking & Mole Valley AC   28 M
14 00:38:41 106 Jenkins Carl     22 M
15 00:38:44 491 Mitchell Paul South London Harriers V40 44 M
16 00:38:58 8 Pearce Stuart     33 M
17 00:39:16 33 Stroud Kevin Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 44 M
18 00:39:18 361 Bailey Kevin Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 40 M
19 00:39:22 344 Burtwell Mark South London Harriers   36 M
20 00:39:29 76 Halpin Alex South London Harriers   36 M
21 00:39:54 465 Sherriff Greg Oxted Runners   36 M
22 00:40:02 294 Garner Paul Amphibians 2 Tri   39 M
23 00:40:08 214 Williamson David Tadworth AC V40 40 M
24 00:40:13 490 Fancourt Ben     31 M
25 00:40:26 363 Baldwin Simon   V40 40 M
26 00:40:40 373 Macenhill Damian Striders of Croydon   37 M
27 00:40:46 342 Serjeant Hugh   V40 40 M
28 00:40:54 347 Isom Neil     32 M
29 00:40:55 405 Wise Stephen Sutton Runners V40 49 M
30 00:40:57 334 Burwood A Road Runners Club V40 45 M
31 00:41:06 231 Pearce Ben     31 M
32 00:41:08 357 Giles Chris     36 M
33 00:41:26 466 Evans Justin     39 M
34 00:41:33 411 McIntyre Tim   V40 49 M
35 00:41:35 208 Hawkes Michael Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 40 M
36 00:41:49 46 Dyckes John Horsham Joggers V50 55 M
37 00:41:50 1 McIntyre Stewart Reigate Priory AC V60 60 M
38 00:41:57 349 Marks Owen     34 M
39 00:42:05 256 Witts David     34 M
40 00:42:12 368 Lawrence Gavin Reigate Priory AC   35 M
41 00:42:16 30 Ridley Tim Herne Hill Harriers V40 44 M
42 00:42:19 286 Clarke Alan Worthing & District Harriers V50 58 M
43 00:42:38 85 Gambel Richard   V40 42 M
44 00:42:40 477 Foss John   V40 49 M
45 00:42:43 421 Chappell Michael Holland Sports V40 43 M
46 00:42:44 227 Gibb Warren     33 M
47 00:42:52 345 Cross Peter Belgrave Harriers V50 53 M
48 00:43:18 209 Mann Kester     31 M
49 00:43:23 199 Mountford Wendy Dorking & Mole Valley AC V35 39 F
50 00:43:27 432 Carleton Martin     29 M
51 00:43:31 348 Abbott Paul     34 M
52 00:43:31 165 Blacker Adrian   V40 44 M
53 00:43:32 419 Proctor Paul     28 M
54 00:43:36 356 Duke Steve   V40 40 M
55 00:43:38 492 Hallson David Road Runners Club V50 55 M
56 00:43:50 413 Stevens Paul     25 M
57 00:43:52 399 Grice Carl     33 M
58 00:43:52 220 Pepperdine Simon   V40 40 M
59 00:43:53 67 Brookes Nick   V40 45 M
60 00:43:57 341 Walsh Bill   V40 45 M
61 00:43:59 340 Fox Richard   V40 41 M
62 00:44:00 303 Holt Martin   V40 42 M
63 00:44:08 49 Ayscough Matt     28 M
64 00:44:10 424 Williams Terrie Road Runners Club V35 41 F
65 00:44:11 212 Vasey Peter Lingfield Running Club   32 M
66 00:44:17 237 Carter Dave     31 M
67 00:44:24 116 Livesey Abigail Wimbledon Windmilers   28 F
68 00:44:33 414 Mikelas Trevor   V50 53 M
69 00:44:50 15 Avey Terry Pheonix AC V50 57 M
70 00:44:59 332 Kanpp John   V40 47 M
71 00:45:09 262 Dorn Mark   V40 40 M
72 00:45:11 123 Stace Gareth     39 M
73 00:45:14 12 Crocker Nick Veterans AC V40 48 M
74 00:45:14 21 Clawson Mark Saints & Sinners   37 M
75 00:45:28 351 Hall Chris Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 44 M
76 00:45:34 428 Gibbons Peter Dulwich Runners V50 54 M
77 00:45:40 353 Ionascu Lou Dorking & Mole Valley AC   33 F
78 00:45:41 276 Brewer Michael   V40 42 M
79 00:45:52 225 Frischmuth Carsten     36 M
80 00:45:53 254 Weller Allan   V40 41 M
81 00:46:00 469 Warner Steve East Grinstead AC V50 52 M
82 00:46:03 274 Lewis Ian     28 M
83 00:46:06 398 Jarvis Kelly Lingfield Running Club   28 F
84 00:46:12 354 Pagdin John     34 M
85 00:46:14 13 Wrangles Patrick     31 M
86 00:46:30 489 Lewis Kevin     31 M
87 00:46:32 367 Kerward Graham     30 M
88 00:46:35 38 Lafrase Marcus     36 M
89 00:46:36 426 Huitson Les Oxted Runners V50 52 M
90 00:46:37 331 Upton Stephanie Striders of Croydon V35 40 F
91 00:46:39 362 Lowe Kim Dorking & Mole Valley AC V35 44 F
92 00:46:41 402 Stearn Geoff   V40 44 M
93 00:46:45 211 Anderson Rob     37 M
94 00:46:53 312 Statham Maggie Oxted Runners V55 55 F
95 00:46:56 240 Windsor Nicholas     31 M
96 00:46:59 74 Read Alison   V35 37 F
97 00:47:04 429 Black Martin Oxted Runners V40 40 M
98 00:47:08 316 Tibbles David Orpington Road Runners   32 M
99 00:47:12 95 Best Bianca     33 F
100 00:47:13 487 Larner Stephen   V40 45 M
101 00:47:14 343 Rowlands Dave   V40 41 M
102 00:47:16 194 Waite David     38 M
103 00:47:19 420 Mankelow Chris     37 M
104 00:47:22 238 Haselden Jamie     29 M
105 00:47:22 358 Neumann David   V40 44 M
106 00:47:22 121 Beston Simon     27 M
107 00:47:30 369 Chamberlaine Nathan   V40 41 M
108 00:47:31 37 Collins Graham     32 M
109 00:47:32 102 Buckle Graham   V40 45 M
110 00:47:36 144 Rogers Nick   V40 49 M
111 00:47:39 298 Simmonds Rob   V40 40 M
112 00:47:41 54 Ford Chris Road Runners Club V60 66 M
113 00:47:45 425 Roberts Tom     34 M
114 00:47:46 173 Shearing John     39 M
115 00:47:47 239 Boros Susan     28 F
116 00:47:47 486 Jones Lee     29 M
117 00:47:50 376 Young Sally Dorking & Mole Valley AC V45 52 F
118 00:47:54 80 Allanson Ciara     33 F
119 00:47:55 481 Wooman Malcolm Reigate Priory AC V40 41 M
120 00:48:06 346 Slaiding Ian   V50 50 M
121 00:48:14 139 Aldred Mark Sutton Runners   36 M
122 00:48:17 125 Taylor Andrew Lingfield Running Club V40 42 M
123 00:48:17 94 Collard Jack   V40 45 M
124 00:48:17 27 Egglestone Christine Lingfield Running Club V55 59 F
125 00:48:19 479 Richardson Ben   V40 42 M
126 00:48:21 43 Garner Sue Lingfield Running Club V55 61 F
127 00:48:23 365 Burns Callum Reigate Priory AC V40 46 M
128 00:48:24 28 Le Beau Chris   V60 61 M
129 00:48:26 364 Wilkie Paul     28 M
130 00:48:28 467 Lambley Ruth     24 F
131 00:48:29 324 Lister Matt     32 M
132 00:48:29 292 Storey John   V40 47 M
133 00:48:33 157 Hubbard Penelope Sutton Runners V45 47 F
134 00:48:34 285 Humpris Graham Collingwood AC   36 M
135 00:48:36 17 Harris Robin Redhill District Royal Mail V40 44 M
136 00:48:38 233 Hunt Sarah   V35 38 F
137 00:48:39 268 Miller Toby     37 M
138 00:48:40 90 Black Bryan   V50 56 M
139 00:48:40 263 Cumming Laura     33 F
140 00:48:43 314 Frampton Peter   V40 47 M
141 00:48:46 427 Gilford Brian Oxted Runners V50 51 M
142 00:48:48 279 Bathrop Kevin   V40 47 M
143 00:48:56 325 Berry Martin Oxted Runners V50 55 M
144 00:48:59 283 Ramjean Adam     25 M
145 00:49:04 133 Spano Matt     31 M
146 00:49:36 162 Cornwall Matt     32 M
147 00:49:46 82 Farnham Karen Oxted Runners V45 46 F
148 00:49:53 327 Lewis Andrew     34 M
149 00:49:55 183 Vercoe Rik     37 M
150 00:49:55 169 Docile Pasquale     39 M
151 00:49:56 107 Pont Matthew     29 M
152 00:49:57 153 Coyle Alasdair Horsham Joggers V40 46 M
153 00:50:06 422 Barnden Philip   V40 40 M
154 00:50:15 72 Hamid Paul     30 M
155 00:50:17 472 Stone Michael     23 M
156 00:50:22 408 Simmonds Ricky     19 M
157 00:50:29 409 Delderfield Keith Burgess Hill Runners V50 50 M
158 00:50:31 245 O'Connell Ruth     27 F
159 00:50:35 41 De Frateschi Mike Horsham Joggers V50 55 M
160 00:50:40 146 Bygrave Stephen Cranleigh Tortoise & Hare V50 51 M
161 00:50:41 270 Fawkes Bronwen     25 F
162 00:50:48 31 Parker James Crawley AC V60 63 M
163 00:50:54 201 Davies Russell     38 M
164 00:50:55 359 Smyth Barry Epsom Z-Tri V40 40 M
165 00:50:55 360 Smyth Sarah   V35 37 F
166 00:50:56 243 Fulford-Brown Chris Blackheath Harriers V50 53 M
167 00:50:59 321 Saunders Alex Lingfield Running Club V35 36 F
168 00:51:01 77 Brown Philip   V40 47 M
169 00:51:03 247 Wetherall Michael     27 M
170 00:51:06 171 Partington Dave     35 M
171 00:51:15 234 Coulter Edwin   V40 41 M
172 00:51:16 2 Foreman Keith Reigate Priory AC V40 46 M
173 00:51:16 168 Patterson Anna     23 F
174 00:51:17 4 Apps Leonard   V40 45 M
175 00:51:23 197 Adie Alisdair     32 M
176 00:51:26 228 Bourn Sally Crawley AC V45 48 F
177 00:51:28 302 Figg Trevor Horsham Joggers V50 56 M
178 00:51:34 310 Sluman Jon   V40 47 M
179 00:51:36 191 Web-Jones Nathan     16 M
180 00:51:36 190 Moorish Connie     22 F
181 00:51:39 120 Scott Kevin   V50 56 M
182 00:51:44 260 Carlier Geoff     37 M
183 00:51:46 99 Brown David   V40 48 M
184 00:51:48 377 Pearce Andrew     29 M
185 00:51:53 215 Wilkes Debbie Lingfield Running Club V45 53 F
186 00:51:53 372 Lilley David   V40 45 M
187 00:52:01 269 Moulder Jacqueline Dorking & Mole Valley AC V35 39 F
188 00:52:03 459 King Sally     34 F
189 00:52:06 176 Cattermole Chris     36 M
190 00:52:15 89 Eastmond Stuart MABAC   39 M
191 00:52:27 482 Foulsham Mark   V40 42 M
192 00:52:33 366 Flashman Justin Dorking & Mole Valley AC   33 M
193 00:52:35 22 Samuel Karen Kent AC V45 47 F
194 00:52:36 87 Styles Katie Lingfield Running Club   27 F
195 00:52:40 273 Shopland Louise Dorking & Mole Valley AC V35 41 F
196 00:52:47 119 Leyshon David   V40 42 M
197 00:52:54 149 Ladd Judith Oxted Runners   31 F
198 00:52:56 248 Dolbear Robin     33 M
199 00:53:04 484 Hagley Clive TRM Runners V40 48 M
200 00:53:05 97 Clarke Ronan     35 M
201 00:53:10 188 Wheway Scott     20 M
202 00:53:16 68 Lloyd Alistair   V40 48 M
203 00:53:18 34 Wakelin Wendy Dorking & Mole Valley AC V45 45 F
204 00:53:21 493 Jackson David Epsom Oddballs V60 60 M
205 00:53:23 433 Carter Anthea   V35 42 F
206 00:53:31 400 Dinnage Andy Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 47 M
207 00:53:32 126 Edmonds Neil Horsham Joggers V40 41 M
208 00:53:33 156 Hodgson Emma   V35 35 F
209 00:53:44 130 Hatton Jenny   V35 38 F
210 00:53:48 16 Gilbert Barry Wadhurst Runners V60 61 M
211 00:53:51 471 Grant Louis Reigate Priory AC V40 43 M
212 00:53:54 88 Eastmond John MABAC V60 68 M
213 00:53:55 216 Wilkes David Lingfield Running Club V60 61 M
214 00:53:58 355 Strutt Jonathan Reigate Priory AC   38 M
215 00:54:00 142 Brown Richard   V40 40 M
216 00:54:05 101 Hewitt Paula Elmbridge Road Runners V35 36 F
217 00:54:11 326 Lewis David   V60 62 M
218 00:54:11 14 Shields Barry   V40 48 M
219 00:54:15 81 Farnham John   V40 40 M
220 00:54:27 180 Christie Bruce   V40 43 M
221 00:54:32 488 Hughes Aidan   V40 43 M
222 00:54:35 6 Williams Nina Saints & Sinners V35 41 F
223 00:54:36 7 James Peter Saints & Sinners V50 52 M
224 00:54:38 42 Cook David Crystal Palace Fun Runners V60 62 M
225 00:54:46 258 Wickbold Rodrigo     31 M
226 00:54:46 305 Hill Matt     37 M
227 00:54:50 297 Goodrich Martha Dorking & Mole Valley AC   29 F
228 00:54:53 223 Hayes Joanne Crystal Palace Fun Runners   28 F
229 00:55:01 410 Delderfield Diane Burgess Hill Runners V45 51 F
230 00:55:02 401 Dinnage Tracy Dorking & Mole Valley AC V45 48 F
231 00:55:03 299 Simmonds Martin   V40 44 M
232 00:55:09 61 Donoghue Kevin   V40 46 M
233 00:55:15 202 Graham Rob     31 M
234 00:55:19 182 Hewitt Andrew   V40 48 M
235 00:55:20 62 Williams Steve   V40 48 M
236 00:55:22 318 Rice Dennis   V40 42 M
237 00:55:36 315 Haycock Chris   V40 41 M
238 00:55:36 470 Ballam Paul   V40 40 M
239 00:55:42 339 Anderson Bec     28 F
240 00:55:46 375 Chell Ben     25 M
241 00:55:53 309 Bliss Del   V50 52 M
242 00:55:55 462 Burrell Neil Surrey Police   22 M
243 00:55:58 219 Shore Peter   V50 58 M
244 00:55:58 423 Tomkins Rachel Bletchingley V35 44 F
245 00:56:02 192 McKelvie Andrew   V40 43 M
246 00:56:04 267 Vincent Marc     38 M
247 00:56:06 236 Wood Dawn Dorking & Mole Valley AC V35 36 F
248 00:56:14 78 Goldfinch Mark     36 M
249 00:56:17 167 Philpott Anne Trail Runners Association V45 49 F
250 00:56:18 350 Woolsey Jack     21 M
251 00:56:29 480 Newcombe Penny-Marie Reigate Priory AC V35 41 F
252 00:56:32 155 Haynes Matthew Saints & Sinners   18 M
253 00:56:34 177 King Laurie     25 M
254 00:56:35 84 Songhurst Andy Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 41 M
255 00:56:42 404 Clements Brian Crystal Palace Fun Runners V50 51 M
256 00:56:49 415 Mikelas Charlotte     23 F
257 00:56:49 26 Garland Joanne     31 F
258 00:56:50 35 Downie Amanda   V45 47 F
259 00:56:50 36 Downie Bob   V50 55 M
260 00:57:03 222 Hayes Carol Crystal Palace Fun Runners V55 58 F
261 00:57:17 179 Hodgson Gareth   V40 41 M
262 00:57:27 468 Wilkie Graeme   V50 53 M
263 00:57:28 475 Sneddon Frances   V35 44 F
264 00:57:28 328 Allen Deborah Lingfield Running Club V35 39 F
265 00:57:29 246 Selby Lisa   V35 37 F
266 00:57:34 417 Davis Dawn Fittleworth Flyers V35 41 F
267 00:57:41 69 Clarke Helen   V35 42 F
268 00:57:46 431 Wilkie Thomas Collingwood AC V50 55 M
269 00:57:48 5 Towers Barbara Oxted Runners V55 58 F
270 00:58:04 293 Tratt Brian   V50 50 M
271 00:58:15 271 Byrne Mark     36 M
272 00:58:19 460 Culley Peter Surrey Police V40 47 M
273 00:58:19 461 Burrell Tom Surrey Police V50 50 M
274 00:58:23 378 Eastabrook Paul Epsom Oddballs V50 53 M
275 00:58:24 416 Neal Gillian Fittleworth Flyers V45 48 F
276 00:58:27 198 Fox Alison Running for Women V35 43 F
277 00:58:31 250 Knight Stella     28 F
278 00:58:37 98 Jupp Nicola   V35 36 F
279 00:58:41 108 Taylor Jo     34 F
280 00:58:45 306 Jones Martin   V40 41 M
281 00:59:09 124 Price Susan     29 F
282 00:59:19 337 Rowe Richard   V50 56 M
283 00:59:36 91 Hunt Steven   V40 44 M
284 00:59:37 65 Austin Daniel     23 M
285 00:59:37 430 Pegley Michelle   V35 39 F
286 00:59:41 323 Pisarski Richard     38 M
287 00:59:43 474 Keen David   V40 45 M
288 00:59:47 284 O'Connell Bernie   V45 45 F
289 01:00:03 40 Stocker Anne   V35 42 F
290 01:00:32 154 Haynes Janine Saints & Sinners V45 46 F
291 01:00:37 301 Ellott Ann Horsham Joggers V55 56 F
292 01:00:41 281 Booth Emma   V35 39 F
293 01:00:47 170 Chitty Lucile   V35 38 F
294 01:00:47 418 Hauber Matthew     37 M
295 01:00:47 406 Soulsby Tom     35 M
296 01:00:47 75 McGurk Claire     31 F
297 01:00:47 103 Harber Teresa   V35 38 F
298 01:00:57 278 Milborrow Alison     33 F
299 01:00:58 257 Tomkins Gillian   V35 39 F
300 01:01:07 158 Gray Elaine   V35 37 F
301 01:01:10 57 Woodward Michael Crystal Palace Fun Runners V50 57 M
302 01:01:27 338 Rowe Esther     30 F
303 01:01:33 151 Brann Samantha   V35 38 F
304 01:01:59 280 Morgan Paula   V35 42 F
305 01:01:59 282 Morgan Malcolm   V40 44 M
306 01:02:08 374 Sharman Giles     35 M
307 01:02:15 458 Preston Michael Lingfield Running Club V40 41 M
308 01:02:20 92 Nicolson Juliet   V35 43 F
309 01:02:47 464 Matthews Sarah     26 F
310 01:02:56 485 Welch Anthony TRM Runners V40 48 M
311 01:03:05 185 Stallard Jenny     30 F
312 01:03:10 161 Martin Simon   V40 49 M
313 01:03:13 203 Shufflebottom David     38 M
314 01:03:14 23 Pope Alison   V35 38 F
315 01:03:15 24 McGeady Patricia   V35 35 F
316 01:03:26 160 Digges Jonathan     37 M
317 01:03:59 129 Harrison Stuart     33 M
318 01:03:59 128 Marsh Laura     31 F
319 01:04:15 371 MacCallum Lucy     25 F
320 01:04:25 45 Huntsman Jane   V45 47 F
321 01:04:25 53 Bridgman Julia   V45 49 F
322 01:04:34 317 Clarke Tim     35 M
323 01:04:42 221 Turner Peter     39 M
324 01:04:43 473 Mitchel Sam   V35 36 F
325 01:05:04 210 Jenkins Liz   V45 49 F
326 01:05:54 224 Holland Leticea Crystal Palace Fun Runners V35 42 F
327 01:05:58 407 Thompson Ian   V40 40 M
328 01:06:40 3 Ford Laura Reigate Priory AC   31 F
329 01:06:43 463 Matthews Malcolm   V50 56 M
330 01:06:56 71 Fiddler Dave   V50 50 M
331 01:08:24 204 Weetman Karen     34 F
332 01:08:30 412 Mikeles Marion   V45 53 F
333 01:08:35 291 Crowhurst Trevor Lingfield Running Club V60 63 M
334 01:08:48 56 Metcalfe Ian   V60 71 M
335 01:09:35 307 Anderson Karen     29 F
336 01:09:48 18 Mattingley Angela Redhill District Royal Mail V35 41 F
337 01:09:50 32 Ward Peter Heatherley Veterans V60 61 M
338 01:10:07 73 Berry Alex     27 F
339 01:11:52 117 Stratton Charlotte     30 F
340 01:14:22 296 Lawson Helen Crawley AC V35 37 F
341 01:14:26 20 Middleton Michael Serpentine AC V60 74 M
342 01:15:34 379 Eastabrook Lucy Epsom Oddballs   21 F
343 01:16:25 64 Boswell Bill     36 M
344 01:16:54 19 Hay Douglas Redhill District Royal Mail V40 40 M
345 01:19:16 483 Carter Angie Nutfield Priory V35 39 F
346 01:21:46 290 Knight Kate Collingwood AC V45 48 F





We use cookies
We use cookies on our website for reasons of analytics and functionality. You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the features of the site.