Summer Evening 10K - Overall

Date: Wednesday 9th July 2008


Position Actual Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category Age Sex
1 00:33:50 396 Elsey Tim Herne Hill Harriers   25 M
2 00:35:31 478 Jackson Anthony Stragglers   22 M
3 00:35:51 25 Wright Pat Tadworth AC   25 M
4 00:36:14 96 Lazell Richard     26 M
5 00:36:25 397 Osborn Ben Stragglers   31 M
6 00:37:25 395 Kitching Ian South London Harriers V50 56 M
7 00:37:43 403 Holder Dan Horsham Joggers   21 M
8 00:37:44 308 Vintner Jonathan Blackheath Harriers   19 M
9 00:37:58 476 Casserley Tom     28 M
10 00:38:12 370 Clements Ed Dorking & Mole Valley AC   28 M
11 00:38:19 249 Alexander Edd     29 M
12 00:38:30 93 Tait Richard   V40 42 M
13 00:38:36 352 Howard Ben Dorking & Mole Valley AC   28 M
14 00:38:41 106 Jenkins Carl     22 M
15 00:38:44 491 Mitchell Paul South London Harriers V40 44 M
16 00:38:58 8 Pearce Stuart     33 M
17 00:39:16 33 Stroud Kevin Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 44 M
18 00:39:18 361 Bailey Kevin Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 40 M
19 00:39:22 344 Burtwell Mark South London Harriers   36 M
20 00:39:29 76 Halpin Alex South London Harriers   36 M
21 00:39:54 465 Sherriff Greg Oxted Runners   36 M
22 00:40:02 294 Garner Paul Amphibians 2 Tri   39 M
23 00:40:08 214 Williamson David Tadworth AC V40 40 M
24 00:40:13 490 Fancourt Ben     31 M
25 00:40:26 363 Baldwin Simon   V40 40 M
26 00:40:40 373 Macenhill Damian Striders of Croydon   37 M
27 00:40:46 342 Serjeant Hugh   V40 40 M
28 00:40:54 347 Isom Neil     32 M
29 00:40:55 405 Wise Stephen Sutton Runners V40 49 M
30 00:40:57 334 Burwood A Road Runners Club V40 45 M
31 00:41:06 231 Pearce Ben     31 M
32 00:41:08 357 Giles Chris     36 M
33 00:41:26 466 Evans Justin     39 M
34 00:41:33 411 McIntyre Tim   V40 49 M
35 00:41:35 208 Hawkes Michael Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 40 M
36 00:41:49 46 Dyckes John Horsham Joggers V50 55 M
37 00:41:50 1 McIntyre Stewart Reigate Priory AC V60 60 M
38 00:41:57 349 Marks Owen     34 M
39 00:42:05 256 Witts David     34 M
40 00:42:12 368 Lawrence Gavin Reigate Priory AC   35 M
41 00:42:16 30 Ridley Tim Herne Hill Harriers V40 44 M
42 00:42:19 286 Clarke Alan Worthing & District Harriers V50 58 M
43 00:42:38 85 Gambel Richard   V40 42 M
44 00:42:40 477 Foss John   V40 49 M
45 00:42:43 421 Chappell Michael Holland Sports V40 43 M
46 00:42:44 227 Gibb Warren     33 M
47 00:42:52 345 Cross Peter Belgrave Harriers V50 53 M
48 00:43:18 209 Mann Kester     31 M
49 00:43:23 199 Mountford Wendy Dorking & Mole Valley AC V35 39 F
50 00:43:27 432 Carleton Martin     29 M
51 00:43:31 348 Abbott Paul     34 M
52 00:43:31 165 Blacker Adrian   V40 44 M
53 00:43:32 419 Proctor Paul     28 M
54 00:43:36 356 Duke Steve   V40 40 M
55 00:43:38 492 Hallson David Road Runners Club V50 55 M
56 00:43:50 413 Stevens Paul     25 M
57 00:43:52 399 Grice Carl     33 M
58 00:43:52 220 Pepperdine Simon   V40 40 M
59 00:43:53 67 Brookes Nick   V40 45 M
60 00:43:57 341 Walsh Bill   V40 45 M
61 00:43:59 340 Fox Richard   V40 41 M
62 00:44:00 303 Holt Martin   V40 42 M
63 00:44:08 49 Ayscough Matt     28 M
64 00:44:10 424 Williams Terrie Road Runners Club V35 41 F
65 00:44:11 212 Vasey Peter Lingfield Running Club   32 M
66 00:44:17 237 Carter Dave     31 M
67 00:44:24 116 Livesey Abigail Wimbledon Windmilers   28 F
68 00:44:33 414 Mikelas Trevor   V50 53 M
69 00:44:50 15 Avey Terry Pheonix AC V50 57 M
70 00:44:59 332 Kanpp John   V40 47 M
71 00:45:09 262 Dorn Mark   V40 40 M
72 00:45:11 123 Stace Gareth     39 M
73 00:45:14 12 Crocker Nick Veterans AC V40 48 M
74 00:45:14 21 Clawson Mark Saints & Sinners   37 M
75 00:45:28 351 Hall Chris Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 44 M
76 00:45:34 428 Gibbons Peter Dulwich Runners V50 54 M
77 00:45:40 353 Ionascu Lou Dorking & Mole Valley AC   33 F
78 00:45:41 276 Brewer Michael   V40 42 M
79 00:45:52 225 Frischmuth Carsten     36 M
80 00:45:53 254 Weller Allan   V40 41 M
81 00:46:00 469 Warner Steve East Grinstead AC V50 52 M
82 00:46:03 274 Lewis Ian     28 M
83 00:46:06 398 Jarvis Kelly Lingfield Running Club   28 F
84 00:46:12 354 Pagdin John     34 M
85 00:46:14 13 Wrangles Patrick     31 M
86 00:46:30 489 Lewis Kevin     31 M
87 00:46:32 367 Kerward Graham     30 M
88 00:46:35 38 Lafrase Marcus     36 M
89 00:46:36 426 Huitson Les Oxted Runners V50 52 M
90 00:46:37 331 Upton Stephanie Striders of Croydon V35 40 F
91 00:46:39 362 Lowe Kim Dorking & Mole Valley AC V35 44 F
92 00:46:41 402 Stearn Geoff   V40 44 M
93 00:46:45 211 Anderson Rob     37 M
94 00:46:53 312 Statham Maggie Oxted Runners V55 55 F
95 00:46:56 240 Windsor Nicholas     31 M
96 00:46:59 74 Read Alison   V35 37 F
97 00:47:04 429 Black Martin Oxted Runners V40 40 M
98 00:47:08 316 Tibbles David Orpington Road Runners   32 M
99 00:47:12 95 Best Bianca     33 F
100 00:47:13 487 Larner Stephen   V40 45 M
101 00:47:14 343 Rowlands Dave   V40 41 M
102 00:47:16 194 Waite David     38 M
103 00:47:19 420 Mankelow Chris     37 M
104 00:47:22 238 Haselden Jamie     29 M
105 00:47:22 358 Neumann David   V40 44 M
106 00:47:22 121 Beston Simon     27 M
107 00:47:30 369 Chamberlaine Nathan   V40 41 M
108 00:47:31 37 Collins Graham     32 M
109 00:47:32 102 Buckle Graham   V40 45 M
110 00:47:36 144 Rogers Nick   V40 49 M
111 00:47:39 298 Simmonds Rob   V40 40 M
112 00:47:41 54 Ford Chris Road Runners Club V60 66 M
113 00:47:45 425 Roberts Tom     34 M
114 00:47:46 173 Shearing John     39 M
115 00:47:47 239 Boros Susan     28 F
116 00:47:47 486 Jones Lee     29 M
117 00:47:50 376 Young Sally Dorking & Mole Valley AC V45 52 F
118 00:47:54 80 Allanson Ciara     33 F
119 00:47:55 481 Wooman Malcolm Reigate Priory AC V40 41 M
120 00:48:06 346 Slaiding Ian   V50 50 M
121 00:48:14 139 Aldred Mark Sutton Runners   36 M
122 00:48:17 125 Taylor Andrew Lingfield Running Club V40 42 M
123 00:48:17 94 Collard Jack   V40 45 M
124 00:48:17 27 Egglestone Christine Lingfield Running Club V55 59 F
125 00:48:19 479 Richardson Ben   V40 42 M
126 00:48:21 43 Garner Sue Lingfield Running Club V55 61 F
127 00:48:23 365 Burns Callum Reigate Priory AC V40 46 M
128 00:48:24 28 Le Beau Chris   V60 61 M
129 00:48:26 364 Wilkie Paul     28 M
130 00:48:28 467 Lambley Ruth     24 F
131 00:48:29 324 Lister Matt     32 M
132 00:48:29 292 Storey John   V40 47 M
133 00:48:33 157 Hubbard Penelope Sutton Runners V45 47 F
134 00:48:34 285 Humpris Graham Collingwood AC   36 M
135 00:48:36 17 Harris Robin Redhill District Royal Mail V40 44 M
136 00:48:38 233 Hunt Sarah   V35 38 F
137 00:48:39 268 Miller Toby     37 M
138 00:48:40 90 Black Bryan   V50 56 M
139 00:48:40 263 Cumming Laura     33 F
140 00:48:43 314 Frampton Peter   V40 47 M
141 00:48:46 427 Gilford Brian Oxted Runners V50 51 M
142 00:48:48 279 Bathrop Kevin   V40 47 M
143 00:48:56 325 Berry Martin Oxted Runners V50 55 M
144 00:48:59 283 Ramjean Adam     25 M
145 00:49:04 133 Spano Matt     31 M
146 00:49:36 162 Cornwall Matt     32 M
147 00:49:46 82 Farnham Karen Oxted Runners V45 46 F
148 00:49:53 327 Lewis Andrew     34 M
149 00:49:55 183 Vercoe Rik     37 M
150 00:49:55 169 Docile Pasquale     39 M
151 00:49:56 107 Pont Matthew     29 M
152 00:49:57 153 Coyle Alasdair Horsham Joggers V40 46 M
153 00:50:06 422 Barnden Philip   V40 40 M
154 00:50:15 72 Hamid Paul     30 M
155 00:50:17 472 Stone Michael     23 M
156 00:50:22 408 Simmonds Ricky     19 M
157 00:50:29 409 Delderfield Keith Burgess Hill Runners V50 50 M
158 00:50:31 245 O'Connell Ruth     27 F
159 00:50:35 41 De Frateschi Mike Horsham Joggers V50 55 M
160 00:50:40 146 Bygrave Stephen Cranleigh Tortoise & Hare V50 51 M
161 00:50:41 270 Fawkes Bronwen     25 F
162 00:50:48 31 Parker James Crawley AC V60 63 M
163 00:50:54 201 Davies Russell     38 M
164 00:50:55 359 Smyth Barry Epsom Z-Tri V40 40 M
165 00:50:55 360 Smyth Sarah   V35 37 F
166 00:50:56 243 Fulford-Brown Chris Blackheath Harriers V50 53 M
167 00:50:59 321 Saunders Alex Lingfield Running Club V35 36 F
168 00:51:01 77 Brown Philip   V40 47 M
169 00:51:03 247 Wetherall Michael     27 M
170 00:51:06 171 Partington Dave     35 M
171 00:51:15 234 Coulter Edwin   V40 41 M
172 00:51:16 2 Foreman Keith Reigate Priory AC V40 46 M
173 00:51:16 168 Patterson Anna     23 F
174 00:51:17 4 Apps Leonard   V40 45 M
175 00:51:23 197 Adie Alisdair     32 M
176 00:51:26 228 Bourn Sally Crawley AC V45 48 F
177 00:51:28 302 Figg Trevor Horsham Joggers V50 56 M
178 00:51:34 310 Sluman Jon   V40 47 M
179 00:51:36 191 Web-Jones Nathan     16 M
180 00:51:36 190 Moorish Connie     22 F
181 00:51:39 120 Scott Kevin   V50 56 M
182 00:51:44 260 Carlier Geoff     37 M
183 00:51:46 99 Brown David   V40 48 M
184 00:51:48 377 Pearce Andrew     29 M
185 00:51:53 215 Wilkes Debbie Lingfield Running Club V45 53 F
186 00:51:53 372 Lilley David   V40 45 M
187 00:52:01 269 Moulder Jacqueline Dorking & Mole Valley AC V35 39 F
188 00:52:03 459 King Sally     34 F
189 00:52:06 176 Cattermole Chris     36 M
190 00:52:15 89 Eastmond Stuart MABAC   39 M
191 00:52:27 482 Foulsham Mark   V40 42 M
192 00:52:33 366 Flashman Justin Dorking & Mole Valley AC   33 M
193 00:52:35 22 Samuel Karen Kent AC V45 47 F
194 00:52:36 87 Styles Katie Lingfield Running Club   27 F
195 00:52:40 273 Shopland Louise Dorking & Mole Valley AC V35 41 F
196 00:52:47 119 Leyshon David   V40 42 M
197 00:52:54 149 Ladd Judith Oxted Runners   31 F
198 00:52:56 248 Dolbear Robin     33 M
199 00:53:04 484 Hagley Clive TRM Runners V40 48 M
200 00:53:05 97 Clarke Ronan     35 M
201 00:53:10 188 Wheway Scott     20 M
202 00:53:16 68 Lloyd Alistair   V40 48 M
203 00:53:18 34 Wakelin Wendy Dorking & Mole Valley AC V45 45 F
204 00:53:21 493 Jackson David Epsom Oddballs V60 60 M
205 00:53:23 433 Carter Anthea   V35 42 F
206 00:53:31 400 Dinnage Andy Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 47 M
207 00:53:32 126 Edmonds Neil Horsham Joggers V40 41 M
208 00:53:33 156 Hodgson Emma   V35 35 F
209 00:53:44 130 Hatton Jenny   V35 38 F
210 00:53:48 16 Gilbert Barry Wadhurst Runners V60 61 M
211 00:53:51 471 Grant Louis Reigate Priory AC V40 43 M
212 00:53:54 88 Eastmond John MABAC V60 68 M
213 00:53:55 216 Wilkes David Lingfield Running Club V60 61 M
214 00:53:58 355 Strutt Jonathan Reigate Priory AC   38 M
215 00:54:00 142 Brown Richard   V40 40 M
216 00:54:05 101 Hewitt Paula Elmbridge Road Runners V35 36 F
217 00:54:11 326 Lewis David   V60 62 M
218 00:54:11 14 Shields Barry   V40 48 M
219 00:54:15 81 Farnham John   V40 40 M
220 00:54:27 180 Christie Bruce   V40 43 M
221 00:54:32 488 Hughes Aidan   V40 43 M
222 00:54:35 6 Williams Nina Saints & Sinners V35 41 F
223 00:54:36 7 James Peter Saints & Sinners V50 52 M
224 00:54:38 42 Cook David Crystal Palace Fun Runners V60 62 M
225 00:54:46 258 Wickbold Rodrigo     31 M
226 00:54:46 305 Hill Matt     37 M
227 00:54:50 297 Goodrich Martha Dorking & Mole Valley AC   29 F
228 00:54:53 223 Hayes Joanne Crystal Palace Fun Runners   28 F
229 00:55:01 410 Delderfield Diane Burgess Hill Runners V45 51 F
230 00:55:02 401 Dinnage Tracy Dorking & Mole Valley AC V45 48 F
231 00:55:03 299 Simmonds Martin   V40 44 M
232 00:55:09 61 Donoghue Kevin   V40 46 M
233 00:55:15 202 Graham Rob     31 M
234 00:55:19 182 Hewitt Andrew   V40 48 M
235 00:55:20 62 Williams Steve   V40 48 M
236 00:55:22 318 Rice Dennis   V40 42 M
237 00:55:36 315 Haycock Chris   V40 41 M
238 00:55:36 470 Ballam Paul   V40 40 M
239 00:55:42 339 Anderson Bec     28 F
240 00:55:46 375 Chell Ben     25 M
241 00:55:53 309 Bliss Del   V50 52 M
242 00:55:55 462 Burrell Neil Surrey Police   22 M
243 00:55:58 219 Shore Peter   V50 58 M
244 00:55:58 423 Tomkins Rachel Bletchingley V35 44 F
245 00:56:02 192 McKelvie Andrew   V40 43 M
246 00:56:04 267 Vincent Marc     38 M
247 00:56:06 236 Wood Dawn Dorking & Mole Valley AC V35 36 F
248 00:56:14 78 Goldfinch Mark     36 M
249 00:56:17 167 Philpott Anne Trail Runners Association V45 49 F
250 00:56:18 350 Woolsey Jack     21 M
251 00:56:29 480 Newcombe Penny-Marie Reigate Priory AC V35 41 F
252 00:56:32 155 Haynes Matthew Saints & Sinners   18 M
253 00:56:34 177 King Laurie     25 M
254 00:56:35 84 Songhurst Andy Dorking & Mole Valley AC V40 41 M
255 00:56:42 404 Clements Brian Crystal Palace Fun Runners V50 51 M
256 00:56:49 415 Mikelas Charlotte     23 F
257 00:56:49 26 Garland Joanne     31 F
258 00:56:50 35 Downie Amanda   V45 47 F
259 00:56:50 36 Downie Bob   V50 55 M
260 00:57:03 222 Hayes Carol Crystal Palace Fun Runners V55 58 F
261 00:57:17 179 Hodgson Gareth   V40 41 M
262 00:57:27 468 Wilkie Graeme   V50 53 M
263 00:57:28 475 Sneddon Frances   V35 44 F
264 00:57:28 328 Allen Deborah Lingfield Running Club V35 39 F
265 00:57:29 246 Selby Lisa   V35 37 F
266 00:57:34 417 Davis Dawn Fittleworth Flyers V35 41 F
267 00:57:41 69 Clarke Helen   V35 42 F
268 00:57:46 431 Wilkie Thomas Collingwood AC V50 55 M
269 00:57:48 5 Towers Barbara Oxted Runners V55 58 F
270 00:58:04 293 Tratt Brian   V50 50 M
271 00:58:15 271 Byrne Mark     36 M
272 00:58:19 460 Culley Peter Surrey Police V40 47 M
273 00:58:19 461 Burrell Tom Surrey Police V50 50 M
274 00:58:23 378 Eastabrook Paul Epsom Oddballs V50 53 M
275 00:58:24 416 Neal Gillian Fittleworth Flyers V45 48 F
276 00:58:27 198 Fox Alison Running for Women V35 43 F
277 00:58:31 250 Knight Stella     28 F
278 00:58:37 98 Jupp Nicola   V35 36 F
279 00:58:41 108 Taylor Jo     34 F
280 00:58:45 306 Jones Martin   V40 41 M
281 00:59:09 124 Price Susan     29 F
282 00:59:19 337 Rowe Richard   V50 56 M
283 00:59:36 91 Hunt Steven   V40 44 M
284 00:59:37 65 Austin Daniel     23 M
285 00:59:37 430 Pegley Michelle   V35 39 F
286 00:59:41 323 Pisarski Richard     38 M
287 00:59:43 474 Keen David   V40 45 M
288 00:59:47 284 O'Connell Bernie   V45 45 F
289 01:00:03 40 Stocker Anne   V35 42 F
290 01:00:32 154 Haynes Janine Saints & Sinners V45 46 F
291 01:00:37 301 Ellott Ann Horsham Joggers V55 56 F
292 01:00:41 281 Booth Emma   V35 39 F
293 01:00:47 170 Chitty Lucile   V35 38 F
294 01:00:47 418 Hauber Matthew     37 M
295 01:00:47 406 Soulsby Tom     35 M
296 01:00:47 75 McGurk Claire     31 F
297 01:00:47 103 Harber Teresa   V35 38 F
298 01:00:57 278 Milborrow Alison     33 F
299 01:00:58 257 Tomkins Gillian   V35 39 F
300 01:01:07 158 Gray Elaine   V35 37 F
301 01:01:10 57 Woodward Michael Crystal Palace Fun Runners V50 57 M
302 01:01:27 338 Rowe Esther     30 F
303 01:01:33 151 Brann Samantha   V35 38 F
304 01:01:59 280 Morgan Paula   V35 42 F
305 01:01:59 282 Morgan Malcolm   V40 44 M
306 01:02:08 374 Sharman Giles     35 M
307 01:02:15 458 Preston Michael Lingfield Running Club V40 41 M
308 01:02:20 92 Nicolson Juliet   V35 43 F
309 01:02:47 464 Matthews Sarah     26 F
310 01:02:56 485 Welch Anthony TRM Runners V40 48 M
311 01:03:05 185 Stallard Jenny     30 F
312 01:03:10 161 Martin Simon   V40 49 M
313 01:03:13 203 Shufflebottom David     38 M
314 01:03:14 23 Pope Alison   V35 38 F
315 01:03:15 24 McGeady Patricia   V35 35 F
316 01:03:26 160 Digges Jonathan     37 M
317 01:03:59 129 Harrison Stuart     33 M
318 01:03:59 128 Marsh Laura     31 F
319 01:04:15 371 MacCallum Lucy     25 F
320 01:04:25 45 Huntsman Jane   V45 47 F
321 01:04:25 53 Bridgman Julia   V45 49 F
322 01:04:34 317 Clarke Tim     35 M
323 01:04:42 221 Turner Peter     39 M
324 01:04:43 473 Mitchel Sam   V35 36 F
325 01:05:04 210 Jenkins Liz   V45 49 F
326 01:05:54 224 Holland Leticea Crystal Palace Fun Runners V35 42 F
327 01:05:58 407 Thompson Ian   V40 40 M
328 01:06:40 3 Ford Laura Reigate Priory AC   31 F
329 01:06:43 463 Matthews Malcolm   V50 56 M
330 01:06:56 71 Fiddler Dave   V50 50 M
331 01:08:24 204 Weetman Karen     34 F
332 01:08:30 412 Mikeles Marion   V45 53 F
333 01:08:35 291 Crowhurst Trevor Lingfield Running Club V60 63 M
334 01:08:48 56 Metcalfe Ian   V60 71 M
335 01:09:35 307 Anderson Karen     29 F
336 01:09:48 18 Mattingley Angela Redhill District Royal Mail V35 41 F
337 01:09:50 32 Ward Peter Heatherley Veterans V60 61 M
338 01:10:07 73 Berry Alex     27 F
339 01:11:52 117 Stratton Charlotte     30 F
340 01:14:22 296 Lawson Helen Crawley AC V35 37 F
341 01:14:26 20 Middleton Michael Serpentine AC V60 74 M
342 01:15:34 379 Eastabrook Lucy Epsom Oddballs   21 F
343 01:16:25 64 Boswell Bill     36 M
344 01:16:54 19 Hay Douglas Redhill District Royal Mail V40 40 M
345 01:19:16 483 Carter Angie Nutfield Priory V35 39 F
346 01:21:46 290 Knight Kate Collingwood AC V45 48 F





Back to results list